Ingredients

Honey is not only a delicious gift from nature, it also has amazing opportunities for beautification. Contains carbohydrate / sugar / and water, as well as many minerals, trace elements, important enzymes, proteins and natural anti-inflammatory substances.

Honey has almost the same pH value as human skin, which transforms it into a carrying guardian. It is an indispensable natural ingredient for cosmetic products.

Hydrating!

Honey is a natural moisturizer, which attracts moisture from the air into the skin and ensures that it retains it in the layers where it is necessary for long lasting hydration.

Shrinks pores!

Enzymes in raw honey cleanse the skin and keep the pores clean.

Gently exfoliate!

Honey is loaded with antioxidants, enzymes and other nutrients that nourish, cleanse and hydrate the skin.

Removes scars!

Honey is used to lighten the skin and to help regenerate the tissues. Its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial compounds help reduce the appearance of scars and reduce enlarged wounds.

Heals acne!

Honeys antibacterial and antifungal properties stop bacteria which leads to acne.

Honey in the bathroom!

Honey has not only a moisturizing properties but also antioxidants will regenerate the skin and predispose access to the environment.

The beeswax is a bio-product that has a beneficial effect on the human organism and can be used long- term. Although it has no nutritional qualities the beeswax is indispensable for usage in pharmacy, cosmetics, nature care, etc.

The valuable qualities of the royal jelly are countless. Its effect is not only based on intake, but also on an incredibly vital effect on the skin

Thanks to the valuable substances and the natural filter, the cream with royal jelly has a protective, toning and restoring effect, which helps the skin to keep its youthful look.

Deep nourishment and rejuvenated skin is due to the number of nutrients such as A, B, C, D and E vitamins along with minerals and microelements. The royal jelly gives a silky softness and returns the youthful appearance of the skin.

  • Successfully heals severe forms of acne and removes scars from it.
  • Improves skin tone and removes dark spots caused by sun and pregnancy . 
  • Nourishes and rejuvenates the skin. 
  • Provides softness and smoothness to the skin. 
  • Royal jelly is used to hydrate and nourish the skin. 
  • Successfully removes wrinkles and regains elasticity . 
  • Used for the treatment of eczema and dermatitis. 

The royal jelly has an antibacterial effect and is also suitable for problematic and prone to acne skin.

Propolis is a substance formed by the combination of resin, wax and pollen. With the help of enzymes from their digestive system the bees decompose and transform them into propolis. Bees use beeswax as a natural disinfectant in their hives by covering their walls with them. Bee clay is rich in useful ingredients – vitamins, minerals, iron, manganese, copper, zinc, antioxidants, essential oils and flavonoids.

Propolis is known for its antibacterial effect and disinfecting effect. Successfully treats skin eczema, herpes and wounds in the oral cavity. Extremely suitable for oral hygiene products, prophylaxis and treatment. It has a very good analgesic effect and an inflammatory process in the oral cavity. Strengthens capillaries and accelerates regeneration of tissues, seals the lining of periodontal disease.

Shea Butter more famous as carriages butter is saturated with vitamins and fatty substances. It contains a complex of different acids like: oleic acid, stearin Butter which melts when applied on skin.

The shea butter is used mainly for:

  • Nourishing the whole body – face, body and hair
  • Relief of all skin irritation eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis
  • When skin is lightly irritated or extremely dry
  • Prevents the appearance of stretch marks
  • Nourishes the hair and treatment for dandruff
  • Burns, cuts, small skin wounds, scars
  • For fine wrinkles
  • Treats fungal infections
  • Protection from cold weather

It is an oil of the color extraction of calendula. It is suitable for all skin types and has an exceptional influence on dry and sensitive skin. Famous for its soothing properties, calendula oil is ideal for nourishing the skin after taking sunbaths.

Calendula oil is rich in carotenes, polyphenols, phytosterols, polysaccharides, aromatic acids, as well as saponins, glycosides and steroids, making it an effective moisturizer for the skin. Marigold oil has a tonic effect as well as anti-inflammatory abilities, which makes it useful in the fight/battle against acne, rashes and eczema.

Coconut oil is extracted from the coconut nut. Coconut oil softens and moisturizes the skin. It has strong antibacterial and antifungal properties. The small molecular structure of coconut oil makes it easy to absorb from the skin, giving it softness and smoothness. This makes it a great cure for dry, rough and wrinkled skin.

Pure unrefined coconut oil is very rich in antioxidants which penetrate deep under the underlying skin tissue and protect it from free radicals that disturb its elasticity. The use of coconut oil protects the skin from the appearance of unpleasant spots and shadows coming from age or from excessive exposure to sunlight.

Cocoa butter is extracted from cocoa beans. In addition, just like other sources of healthy fatty acids – like raw shea butter or coconut oil – cocoa butter is great for dry and sensitive skin.

Cocoa beans are high in antioxidants, as they contain a significant amount of polyphenols and flavonoids. In fact, cocoa beans are one of the largest sources of polyphenols, which, according to research, can help reduce the signs of aging, plus soothing sensitive skin suffering from dermatitis or rashes.

Fights the first signs of aging skin. Protects skin from drying and peeling. Cocoa butter is an excellent moisturizer for the skin, but in addition to moisturizing the skin, it helps to cure it from the inside out. This is a great source of natural antioxidants. Saturated fats are especially useful for treating dry, cracked skin because they are easily absorbed and remain on the skin for hours.